Previous Recipients

 2015 Recipients

Name Home town College
1 Heidi Brockhaus Cincinnati The Ohio State University
2 Maia Carisa Burgos Van Wert Ball State University
3 Amber Doubrava Wiloughby Ohio Northern University
4 Chase Hampton Hilliard Lipscomb University
5 Alessandra Manfredi University Heights Baldwin Wallace University
6 Madison McDonald Hilliard Bowling Green University
7 Samantha McLaughlin Portsmouth Denison University
8 LiNan McSherry Dayton The Ohio State University
9 William Myers Orrville University of Akron
10 Julia Paulus Hinckley Arizona State University
11 Melissa Rideout Westerville Rochester Institute of Technology
12 Cassandra Rogers Dayton State University of New York
13 Hannah Walters Hilliard University of Cincinnati
14 Kristin Wynn Columbus Grove Wright State University
15 Nicholas Yostel Mason Xavier University

 2014 Recipients


Name Home town College
1 Jessalyn Besecker Greenville Wright State
2 Dallas DeBruin Greenfield University of Dayton
3 Clayton Duval Marysville Trine University
4 Cyril Harfouche Canton Youngstown State
5 Sophie Heitkamp Maria Stein Eastern Michigan University
6 Monica Hemmelgarn Maria Stein University of Cincinnati
7 Madeline Lee North Canton University of Akron
8 Anan Lu Cincinnati Washington University
9 Joseph Miller Laurelville Miami University of Ohio
10 Edyn Mowrey Findlay Notre Dame College of Ohio
11 Irvin Nasseri Hubbard University of Akron
12 Michelle Sire Canal Fulton Bowling Green
13 Shaylynn Spelman Cincinnati Miami University of Ohio
14 Tiffany To Wickliffe Ohio State University
15 Paige Young North Canton University of Kentucky

15 Scholarship recipients were also selected from the Classes of 2012 and 2013

Class of 2013

Student Home Town College
1 Sydney Baldwin Ashtabula Ohio State University
2 Amanda Beam McConnelsville Malone University
3 Leah Brudno Amesville College of Wooster
4 Nicholas Brumfield Stoutsville Ohio State University
5 Taylor Clune St. Henry Ohio State University
6 Sarah Falce North Canton Johnson & Wales
7 Rima Issa Huber Heights American University
8 Christian Kyte LaRue Ohio State University
9 Kaylee Lacourt Massillon Kent State University
10 Brooke Laughlin Powell Miami University
11 Abbigayle Montvilas Norwalk University of Findlay
12 Brianne Mosley Bremen Ohio Northern Univ
13 Ashley Ruman Niles Youngstown State
14 Taylor Schaffner Rockford Ohio State University
15 Tyler Weisent Hartville Kent State University
Class of 2012
Student Home Town College
1 David Bacisin North Ridgeville Case Western Reserve University
2 John Chao Dublin Kent State University
3 Glen Gainer Westerville Ohio State University
4 Harley Hamilton Springfield Capital University
5 Amanda Ison Toledo Ohio State University
6 Mark Christopher Kutz Irwin Ohio State University
7 Allison Larrick Delaware Miami University
8 Meghan Lee North Canton University of Akron
9 Tamara Melrose Newark University of Findlay
10 Rachael Schumm Findlay Bluffton University
11 Zachary Seifker Elida University of Dayton
12 Thomas Ryan Smith Mansfield Ohio State University
13 Matthew Tolliver Grove City Ohio State University
14 Hannah Warfel Waynesville Bellarmine University
15 Brennan Weiner Columbus Ohio State University

12 scholarships were awarded to each class from 2010 to 2011.

Class of 2011
Student Home Town College
1 Zachery Avers Elmore Ohio State University
2 Lauren Cheviron Canton Walsh University
3 Estar Cohen Sylvania Bowling Green University
4 Elizabeth Dyar Lowell Shawnee State University
5 Jessica Fritts Dublin Capital University
6 Joshua Henry Cleveland Ohio State University
7 Brooke Hinkle Fredericktown Ohio State University
8 Sara Jerde Medina Ohio University
9 Connor Kenney Toledo Ohio State University
10 Melanie Richardson Chillicothe University of Cincinnati
11 Kathy Roberts Wapakoneta Cedarville University
12 April Rumelhart Maineville Trinity International University

 

Class of 2010
Student Home Town College
1 Wade Coffin Willoughby Miami University
2 Michael Fields Chagrin Falls Allegheny College
3 Amy Gobrogge McClure Ohio State University
4 Keirsten Harris Bloomingdale Ohio State University
5 Kayla Hinds Newcomerstown Ohio State University
6 Nathan Huntley Sandusky Shenandoah University
7 Aimee Jones Geneva University of Findlay
8 Marie Latsa Willowick Ohio State University
9 Amanda Poyer Painesville Ohio University
10 Veronica Paige Saling Caldwell West Liberty University
11 Sarah Schebek Brunswick Ohio State University
12 Mary Walsh Columbus Ohio University

Recipients from the Classes of 2000-2009

caps in air